5-Days Weather Forecast of Arathi Agraharam village of Talavasal block, Salem district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Arathi Agraharam, Talavasal Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Arathi Agraharam, Talavasal will have a maximum temperature of 31.02°C and a minimum of 24.42°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.55 mm), humidity around 90.67% and wind up to 6.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.02° / 24.42°C
🌧️ Rain0.55 mm
💧 Humidity90.67%
💨 Wind6.6 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 30.6°C, min 23.9°C, rainfall 10.55 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain20.08 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.9 °C
Avg max temp30.7 °C
Avg rainfall5 mm
Humidity max / min92.7% / 57.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 57.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Arathi Agraharam weather
What is the weather in Arathi Agraharam, Talavasal today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Arathi Agraharam the maximum temperature is around 31.02°C and the minimum around 24.42°C, with 0.55 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.67%.
May it rain in Arathi Agraharam today?
Yes — about 0.55 mm of rainfall is expected in Arathi Agraharam on 01 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in Arathi Agraharam on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Arathi Agraharam: maximum 30.6°C, minimum 23.9°C, rainfall 10.55 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Arathi Agraharam today?
Wind in Arathi Agraharam may reach 6.6 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Arathi Agraharam?
A total of 20.08 mm of rainfall is expected in Arathi Agraharam between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Arathi Agraharam forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Talavasal Block, Salem District
Choose a gram panchayat in Talavasal block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.