5-Days Weather Forecast of Alamarathupatti village of Kolathur block, Salem district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Alamarathupatti, Kolathur Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Alamarathupatti, Kolathur will have a maximum temperature of 34.12°C and a minimum of 23.82°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.38 mm), humidity around 88.11% and wind up to 4.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp34.12° / 23.82°C
🌧️ Rain0.38 mm
💧 Humidity88.11%
💨 Wind4.2 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 31.72°C, min 21.5°C, rainfall 2.45 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain34.87 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22 °C
Avg max temp29.7 °C
Avg rainfall7 mm
Humidity max / min93.6% / 63.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 63.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Alamarathupatti weather
What is the weather in Alamarathupatti, Kolathur today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Alamarathupatti the maximum temperature is around 34.12°C and the minimum around 23.82°C, with 0.38 mm of rain expected and humidity near 88.11%.
May it rain in Alamarathupatti today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Alamarathupatti on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.38 mm.
What will the weather be in Alamarathupatti on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Alamarathupatti: maximum 31.72°C, minimum 21.5°C, rainfall 2.45 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Alamarathupatti today?
Wind in Alamarathupatti may reach 4.2 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Alamarathupatti?
A total of 34.87 mm of rainfall is expected in Alamarathupatti between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Alamarathupatti forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kolathur Block, Salem District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kolathur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.