5-Days Weather Forecast of Pullambakkam village of Uttiramerur block, Kanchipuram district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Pullambakkam, Uttiramerur Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Pullambakkam, Uttiramerur will have a maximum temperature of 33.6°C and a minimum of 25.4°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 67.73% and wind up to 11.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.6° / 25.4°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity67.73%
💨 Wind11.8 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 34.9°C, min 23.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.16 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.9 °C
Avg max temp34.3 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min74.9% / 40.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 34.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 74.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 40.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Pullambakkam weather
What is the weather in Pullambakkam, Uttiramerur today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Pullambakkam the maximum temperature is around 33.6°C and the minimum around 25.4°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 67.73%.
May it rain in Pullambakkam today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Pullambakkam on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Pullambakkam on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Pullambakkam: maximum 34.9°C, minimum 23.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Pullambakkam today?
Wind in Pullambakkam may reach 11.8 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Pullambakkam?
A total of 0.16 mm of rainfall is expected in Pullambakkam between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Pullambakkam forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Uttiramerur Block, Kanchipuram District
Choose a gram panchayat in Uttiramerur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.