5-Days Weather Forecast of Sawan Ka Kyara village of Kotra block, Udaipur district, Rajasthan
Weather in Sawan Ka Kyara, Kotra Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Sawan Ka Kyara, Kotra will have a maximum temperature of 33.99°C and a minimum of 24.49°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.83 mm), humidity around 65.2% and wind up to 10.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.99° / 24.49°C
🌧️ Rain0.83 mm
💧 Humidity65.2%
💨 Wind10.9 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 30.49°C, min 21.8°C, rainfall 1.13 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain1.96 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23 °C
Avg max temp32 °C
Avg rainfall0.4 mm
Humidity max / min71.7% / 36.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 71.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 36.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sawan Ka Kyara weather
What is the weather in Sawan Ka Kyara, Kotra today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Sawan Ka Kyara the maximum temperature is around 33.99°C and the minimum around 24.49°C, with 0.83 mm of rain expected and humidity near 65.2%.
May it rain in Sawan Ka Kyara today?
Yes — about 0.83 mm of rainfall is expected in Sawan Ka Kyara on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Sawan Ka Kyara on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Sawan Ka Kyara: maximum 30.49°C, minimum 21.8°C, rainfall 1.13 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Sawan Ka Kyara today?
Wind in Sawan Ka Kyara may reach 10.9 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sawan Ka Kyara?
A total of 1.96 mm of rainfall is expected in Sawan Ka Kyara between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sawan Ka Kyara forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kotra Block, Udaipur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kotra block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.