5-Days Weather Forecast of Tikkar village of Delwada block, Rajsamand district, Rajasthan
Weather in Tikkar, Delwada Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Tikkar, Delwada will have a maximum temperature of 17.83°C and a minimum of 9.73°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.88 mm), humidity around 85.42% and wind up to 4.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp17.83° / 9.73°C
🌧️ Rain0.88 mm
💧 Humidity85.42%
💨 Wind4.5 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 16.6°C, min 12.63°C, rainfall 3.22 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain25.06 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp12.4 °C
Avg max temp18.5 °C
Avg rainfall5 mm
Humidity max / min93.3% / 71%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 12.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 18.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 71 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Tikkar weather
What is the weather in Tikkar, Delwada today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Tikkar the maximum temperature is around 17.83°C and the minimum around 9.73°C, with 0.88 mm of rain expected and humidity near 85.42%.
May it rain in Tikkar today?
Yes — about 0.88 mm of rainfall is expected in Tikkar on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Tikkar on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Tikkar: maximum 16.6°C, minimum 12.63°C, rainfall 3.22 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Tikkar today?
Wind in Tikkar may reach 4.5 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Tikkar?
A total of 25.06 mm of rainfall is expected in Tikkar between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Tikkar forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Delwada Block, Rajsamand District
Choose a gram panchayat in Delwada block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.