5-Days Weather Forecast of Deolen village of Todabhim block, Karauli district, Rajasthan
Weather in Deolen, Todabhim Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Deolen, Todabhim will have a maximum temperature of 31.12°C and a minimum of 22.4°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (4.25 mm), humidity around 75.37% and wind up to 11.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.12° / 22.4°C
🌧️ Rain4.25 mm
💧 Humidity75.37%
💨 Wind11.2 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 23.1°C, min 20.3°C, rainfall 5.79 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain11.45 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.8 °C
Avg max temp27.2 °C
Avg rainfall2.9 mm
Humidity max / min85.6% / 57.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 2.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 85.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 57.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Deolen weather
What is the weather in Deolen, Todabhim today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Deolen the maximum temperature is around 31.12°C and the minimum around 22.4°C, with 4.25 mm of rain expected and humidity near 75.37%.
May it rain in Deolen today?
Yes — about 4.25 mm of rainfall is expected in Deolen on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Deolen on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Deolen: maximum 23.1°C, minimum 20.3°C, rainfall 5.79 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Deolen today?
Wind in Deolen may reach 11.2 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Deolen?
A total of 11.45 mm of rainfall is expected in Deolen between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Deolen forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Todabhim Block, Karauli District
Choose a gram panchayat in Todabhim block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.