5-Days Weather Forecast of Sahadka village of Lachhmangarh block, Alwar district, Rajasthan
Weather in Sahadka, Lachhmangarh Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Sahadka, Lachhmangarh will have a maximum temperature of 25.66°C and a minimum of 20.8°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (3.57 mm), humidity around 85.79% and wind up to 8.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp25.66° / 20.8°C
🌧️ Rain3.57 mm
💧 Humidity85.79%
💨 Wind8.9 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 28.3°C, min 20.6°C, rainfall 0.2 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain3.77 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.1 °C
Avg max temp29.1 °C
Avg rainfall0.9 mm
Humidity max / min77.4% / 42.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 77.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 42.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sahadka weather
What is the weather in Sahadka, Lachhmangarh today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Sahadka the maximum temperature is around 25.66°C and the minimum around 20.8°C, with 3.57 mm of rain expected and humidity near 85.79%.
May it rain in Sahadka today?
Yes — about 3.57 mm of rainfall is expected in Sahadka on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Sahadka on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Sahadka: maximum 28.3°C, minimum 20.6°C, rainfall 0.2 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Sahadka today?
Wind in Sahadka may reach 8.9 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sahadka?
A total of 3.77 mm of rainfall is expected in Sahadka between 30 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sahadka forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Lachhmangarh Block, Alwar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Lachhmangarh block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.