5-Days Weather Forecast of Rajgomal village of Rurka Kalan block, Jalandhar district, Punjab
Weather in Rajgomal, Rurka Kalan Today (14 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Rajgomal, Rurka Kalan will have a maximum temperature of 31.31°C and a minimum of 21.91°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (3.57 mm), humidity around 64.07% and wind up to 6.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.31° / 21.91°C
🌧️ Rain3.57 mm
💧 Humidity64.07%
💨 Wind6.4 km/h
Next day (15 Oct 2026): max 30.4°C, min 20.7°C, rainfall 4.41 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain8.3 mmexpected between 14 Oct 2026 and 17 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.4 °C
Avg max temp31.2 °C
Avg rainfall2.1 mm
Humidity max / min70.1% / 38.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 2.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 70.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 38.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Rajgomal weather
What is the weather in Rajgomal, Rurka Kalan today?
Today (14 Oct 2026) in Rajgomal the maximum temperature is around 31.31°C and the minimum around 21.91°C, with 3.57 mm of rain expected and humidity near 64.07%.
May it rain in Rajgomal today?
Yes — about 3.57 mm of rainfall is expected in Rajgomal on 14 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Rajgomal on 15 Oct 2026?
On 15 Oct 2026 in Rajgomal: maximum 30.4°C, minimum 20.7°C, rainfall 4.41 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Rajgomal today?
Wind in Rajgomal may reach 6.4 km/h on 14 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Rajgomal?
A total of 8.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Rajgomal between 14 Oct 2026 and 17 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Rajgomal forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Rurka Kalan Block, Jalandhar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Rurka Kalan block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.