5-Days Weather Forecast of Qila Tek Singh village of Batala block, Gurdaspur district, Punjab
Weather in Qila Tek Singh, Batala Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Qila Tek Singh, Batala will have a maximum temperature of 28.1°C and a minimum of 18.1°C, with clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.7 mm), humidity around 79.67% and wind up to 6.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.1° / 18.1°C
🌧️ Rain0.7 mm
💧 Humidity79.67%
💨 Wind6.1 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 28.7°C, min 17.7°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0.7 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp17.6 °C
Avg max temp28.8 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min79.9% / 38.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 17.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 79.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 38.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Qila Tek Singh weather
What is the weather in Qila Tek Singh, Batala today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Qila Tek Singh the maximum temperature is around 28.1°C and the minimum around 18.1°C, with 0.7 mm of rain expected and humidity near 79.67%.
May it rain in Qila Tek Singh today?
Yes — about 0.7 mm of rainfall is expected in Qila Tek Singh on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Qila Tek Singh on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Qila Tek Singh: maximum 28.7°C, minimum 17.7°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Qila Tek Singh today?
Wind in Qila Tek Singh may reach 6.1 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Qila Tek Singh?
A total of 0.7 mm of rainfall is expected in Qila Tek Singh between 30 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Qila Tek Singh forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Batala Block, Gurdaspur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Batala block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.