5-Days Weather Forecast of Sarai village of Tarsikka block, Amritsar district, Punjab
Weather in Sarai, Tarsikka Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Sarai, Tarsikka will have a maximum temperature of 29.03°C and a minimum of 17.5°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 48.99% and wind up to 6.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.03° / 17.5°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity48.99%
💨 Wind6.7 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 31.2°C, min 16.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0.67 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp18 °C
Avg max temp30 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min55.7% / 26.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 18 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 55.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 26.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sarai weather
What is the weather in Sarai, Tarsikka today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Sarai the maximum temperature is around 29.03°C and the minimum around 17.5°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 48.99%.
May it rain in Sarai today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Sarai on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Sarai on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Sarai: maximum 31.2°C, minimum 16.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Sarai today?
Wind in Sarai may reach 6.7 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sarai?
A total of 0.67 mm of rainfall is expected in Sarai between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sarai forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Tarsikka Block, Amritsar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Tarsikka block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.