5-Days Weather Forecast of Rulpadeipur village of Pipili block, Puri district, Odisha
Weather in Rulpadeipur, Pipili Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Rulpadeipur, Pipili will have a maximum temperature of 28.02°C and a minimum of 26.42°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (60.65 mm), humidity around 92.26% and wind up to 19.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.02° / 26.42°C
🌧️ Rain60.65 mm
💧 Humidity92.26%
💨 Wind19.2 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 30.22°C, min 25.4°C, rainfall 22.89 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain103.75 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25.3 °C
Avg max temp29.5 °C
Avg rainfall20.8 mm
Humidity max / min92.8% / 75.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 20.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 75.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Rulpadeipur weather
What is the weather in Rulpadeipur, Pipili today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Rulpadeipur the maximum temperature is around 28.02°C and the minimum around 26.42°C, with 60.65 mm of rain expected and humidity near 92.26%.
May it rain in Rulpadeipur today?
Yes — about 60.65 mm of rainfall is expected in Rulpadeipur on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Rulpadeipur on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Rulpadeipur: maximum 30.22°C, minimum 25.4°C, rainfall 22.89 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Rulpadeipur today?
Wind in Rulpadeipur may reach 19.2 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Rulpadeipur?
A total of 103.75 mm of rainfall is expected in Rulpadeipur between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Rulpadeipur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Pipili Block, Puri District
Choose a gram panchayat in Pipili block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.