5-Days Weather Forecast of Dudkaranja village of Madanpur Rampur block, Kalahandi district, Odisha

Weather in Dudkaranja, Madanpur Rampur Today (01 Nov 2026)

Today the weather in Dudkaranja, Madanpur Rampur will have a maximum temperature of 25.68°C and a minimum of 19.08°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (4.12 mm), humidity around 97.55% and wind up to 3.4 km/h.

🌡️ Temp25.68° / 19.08°C
🌧️ Rain4.12 mm
💧 Humidity97.55%
💨 Wind3.4 km/h

Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 27.6°C, min 21.9°C, rainfall 5.48 mm, cloudy sky.

5 days total rain22.4 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Light rain
  • 25.7 °CMax temp
  • 19.1 °CMin temp
  • 4.1 mmRainfall
  • 97.6 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 3.4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 4.1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 25.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97.6% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 73.7%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Rain likely
  • 27.6 °CMax temp
  • 21.9 °CMin temp
  • 5.5 mmRainfall
  • 97.5 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 3.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 5.5 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.6 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.9 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97.5% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 71.2%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Rain likely
  • 27.8 °CMax temp
  • 21.6 °CMin temp
  • 10.3 mmRainfall
  • 97 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 10.3 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 74.8%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 27.9 °CMax temp
  • 20.8 °CMin temp
  • 2.5 mmRainfall
  • 96.7 %Humidity
  • 2 /8Cloud
  • 3.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 2.5 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.8 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 96.7% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 72.6%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp20.8 °C
Avg max temp27.2 °C
Avg rainfall5.6 mm
Humidity max / min97.2% / 73%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.8 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.2 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 97.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 73 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Dudkaranja weather

What is the weather in Dudkaranja, Madanpur Rampur today?

Today (01 Nov 2026) in Dudkaranja the maximum temperature is around 25.68°C and the minimum around 19.08°C, with 4.12 mm of rain expected and humidity near 97.55%.

May it rain in Dudkaranja today?

Yes — about 4.12 mm of rainfall is expected in Dudkaranja on 01 Nov 2026.

What will the weather be in Dudkaranja on 02 Nov 2026?

On 02 Nov 2026 in Dudkaranja: maximum 27.6°C, minimum 21.9°C, rainfall 5.48 mm, with cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Dudkaranja today?

Wind in Dudkaranja may reach 3.4 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Dudkaranja?

A total of 22.4 mm of rainfall is expected in Dudkaranja between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Dudkaranja forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.

Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Madanpur Rampur Block, Kalahandi District

Choose a gram panchayat in Madanpur Rampur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.