5-Days Weather Forecast of Garam village of Balikuda block, Jagatsinghapur district, Odisha
Weather in Garam, Balikuda Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Garam, Balikuda will have a maximum temperature of 30.1°C and a minimum of 24.1°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (5.05 mm), humidity around 93.27% and wind up to 9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.1° / 24.1°C
🌧️ Rain5.05 mm
💧 Humidity93.27%
💨 Wind9 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 29.9°C, min 24.7°C, rainfall 3.45 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain18.56 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.6 °C
Avg max temp29.6 °C
Avg rainfall6.2 mm
Humidity max / min94.1% / 73.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 6.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 73.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Garam weather
What is the weather in Garam, Balikuda today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Garam the maximum temperature is around 30.1°C and the minimum around 24.1°C, with 5.05 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.27%.
May it rain in Garam today?
Yes — about 5.05 mm of rainfall is expected in Garam on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Garam on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Garam: maximum 29.9°C, minimum 24.7°C, rainfall 3.45 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Garam today?
Wind in Garam may reach 9 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Garam?
A total of 18.56 mm of rainfall is expected in Garam between 30 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Garam forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Balikuda Block, Jagatsinghapur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Balikuda block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.