5-Days Weather Forecast of Arakhapur village of Buguda block, Ganjam district, Odisha
Weather in Arakhapur, Buguda Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Arakhapur, Buguda will have a maximum temperature of 24°C and a minimum of 21.37°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (31.06 mm), humidity around 96.25% and wind up to 11.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp24° / 21.37°C
🌧️ Rain31.06 mm
💧 Humidity96.25%
💨 Wind11.7 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 29.1°C, min 23.1°C, rainfall 6.08 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain53.39 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.8 °C
Avg max temp27.6 °C
Avg rainfall13.3 mm
Humidity max / min96.8% / 79.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 13.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 96.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 79.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Arakhapur weather
What is the weather in Arakhapur, Buguda today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Arakhapur the maximum temperature is around 24°C and the minimum around 21.37°C, with 31.06 mm of rain expected and humidity near 96.25%.
May it rain in Arakhapur today?
Yes — about 31.06 mm of rainfall is expected in Arakhapur on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Arakhapur on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Arakhapur: maximum 29.1°C, minimum 23.1°C, rainfall 6.08 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Arakhapur today?
Wind in Arakhapur may reach 11.7 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Arakhapur?
A total of 53.39 mm of rainfall is expected in Arakhapur between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Arakhapur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Buguda Block, Ganjam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Buguda block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.