5-Days Weather Forecast of Kulli village of Rayagada block, Gajapati district, Odisha
Weather in Kulli, Rayagada Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kulli, Rayagada will have a maximum temperature of 24.23°C and a minimum of 21.4°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (11.11 mm), humidity around 97.81% and wind up to 10.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp24.23° / 21.4°C
🌧️ Rain11.11 mm
💧 Humidity97.81%
💨 Wind10.5 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 27.1°C, min 21.1°C, rainfall 10.62 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain29.66 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.1 °C
Avg max temp26.3 °C
Avg rainfall7.4 mm
Humidity max / min98% / 81.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 98 %, and a minimum averaging around 81.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kulli weather
What is the weather in Kulli, Rayagada today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Kulli the maximum temperature is around 24.23°C and the minimum around 21.4°C, with 11.11 mm of rain expected and humidity near 97.81%.
May it rain in Kulli today?
Yes — about 11.11 mm of rainfall is expected in Kulli on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Kulli on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Kulli: maximum 27.1°C, minimum 21.1°C, rainfall 10.62 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kulli today?
Wind in Kulli may reach 10.5 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kulli?
A total of 29.66 mm of rainfall is expected in Kulli between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kulli forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Rayagada Block, Gajapati District
Choose a gram panchayat in Rayagada block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.