5-Days Weather Forecast of Kanapal(mahulpal) village of Bhuban block, Dhenkanal district, Odisha
Weather in Kanapal(mahulpal), Bhuban Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kanapal(mahulpal), Bhuban will have a maximum temperature of 29.1°C and a minimum of 23.3°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (3.11 mm), humidity around 95.14% and wind up to 8.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.1° / 23.3°C
🌧️ Rain3.11 mm
💧 Humidity95.14%
💨 Wind8.5 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 29.8°C, min 24.5°C, rainfall 2.69 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain19.92 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.2 °C
Avg max temp29.8 °C
Avg rainfall5 mm
Humidity max / min95.6% / 69.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 95.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 69.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kanapal(mahulpal) weather
What is the weather in Kanapal(mahulpal), Bhuban today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Kanapal(mahulpal) the maximum temperature is around 29.1°C and the minimum around 23.3°C, with 3.11 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.14%.
May it rain in Kanapal(mahulpal) today?
Yes — about 3.11 mm of rainfall is expected in Kanapal(mahulpal) on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Kanapal(mahulpal) on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Kanapal(mahulpal): maximum 29.8°C, minimum 24.5°C, rainfall 2.69 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kanapal(mahulpal) today?
Wind in Kanapal(mahulpal) may reach 8.5 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kanapal(mahulpal)?
A total of 19.92 mm of rainfall is expected in Kanapal(mahulpal) between 30 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kanapal(mahulpal) forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bhuban Block, Dhenkanal District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bhuban block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.