5-Days Weather Forecast of Naikanidihi village of Basudevpur block, Bhadrak district, Odisha
Weather in Naikanidihi, Basudevpur Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Naikanidihi, Basudevpur will have a maximum temperature of 26.5°C and a minimum of 23.3°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (34.47 mm), humidity around 91.56% and wind up to 12.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp26.5° / 23.3°C
🌧️ Rain34.47 mm
💧 Humidity91.56%
💨 Wind12.6 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 30.1°C, min 25.1°C, rainfall 6.11 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain46.35 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.8 °C
Avg max temp29 °C
Avg rainfall11.6 mm
Humidity max / min92.2% / 74.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 11.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 74.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Naikanidihi weather
What is the weather in Naikanidihi, Basudevpur today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Naikanidihi the maximum temperature is around 26.5°C and the minimum around 23.3°C, with 34.47 mm of rain expected and humidity near 91.56%.
May it rain in Naikanidihi today?
Yes — about 34.47 mm of rainfall is expected in Naikanidihi on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Naikanidihi on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Naikanidihi: maximum 30.1°C, minimum 25.1°C, rainfall 6.11 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Naikanidihi today?
Wind in Naikanidihi may reach 12.6 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Naikanidihi?
A total of 46.35 mm of rainfall is expected in Naikanidihi between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Naikanidihi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Basudevpur Block, Bhadrak District
Choose a gram panchayat in Basudevpur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.