5-Days Weather Forecast of Khemesara village of Barpali block, Bargarh district, Odisha
Weather in Khemesara, Barpali Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Khemesara, Barpali will have a maximum temperature of 25.54°C and a minimum of 23.54°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (48.52 mm), humidity around 95.01% and wind up to 19.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp25.54° / 23.54°C
🌧️ Rain48.52 mm
💧 Humidity95.01%
💨 Wind19.9 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 26.74°C, min 22.4°C, rainfall 30.77 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain93.15 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.3 °C
Avg max temp28.2 °C
Avg rainfall18.6 mm
Humidity max / min95.9% / 76.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 18.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 95.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 76.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Khemesara weather
What is the weather in Khemesara, Barpali today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Khemesara the maximum temperature is around 25.54°C and the minimum around 23.54°C, with 48.52 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.01%.
May it rain in Khemesara today?
Yes — about 48.52 mm of rainfall is expected in Khemesara on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Khemesara on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Khemesara: maximum 26.74°C, minimum 22.4°C, rainfall 30.77 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Khemesara today?
Wind in Khemesara may reach 19.9 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Khemesara?
A total of 93.15 mm of rainfall is expected in Khemesara between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Khemesara forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Barpali Block, Bargarh District
Choose a gram panchayat in Barpali block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.