5-Days Weather Forecast of Bauripada village of Simulia block, Baleshwar district, Odisha
Weather in Bauripada, Simulia Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Bauripada, Simulia will have a maximum temperature of 25.76°C and a minimum of 23.26°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (27.64 mm), humidity around 90.71% and wind up to 14.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp25.76° / 23.26°C
🌧️ Rain27.64 mm
💧 Humidity90.71%
💨 Wind14.1 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 27.8°C, min 24.2°C, rainfall 13.42 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain51.72 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.8 °C
Avg max temp27.7 °C
Avg rainfall12.9 mm
Humidity max / min93.2% / 78.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 12.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 78.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bauripada weather
What is the weather in Bauripada, Simulia today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Bauripada the maximum temperature is around 25.76°C and the minimum around 23.26°C, with 27.64 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.71%.
May it rain in Bauripada today?
Yes — about 27.64 mm of rainfall is expected in Bauripada on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Bauripada on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Bauripada: maximum 27.8°C, minimum 24.2°C, rainfall 13.42 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Bauripada today?
Wind in Bauripada may reach 14.1 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bauripada?
A total of 51.72 mm of rainfall is expected in Bauripada between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bauripada forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Simulia Block, Baleshwar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Simulia block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.