5-Days Weather Forecast of Chandatora village of Bangomunda block, Balangir district, Odisha
Weather in Chandatora, Bangomunda Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Chandatora, Bangomunda will have a maximum temperature of 31.07°C and a minimum of 23.77°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (4.77 mm), humidity around 94.8% and wind up to 3.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.07° / 23.77°C
🌧️ Rain4.77 mm
💧 Humidity94.8%
💨 Wind3.5 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 30.67°C, min 23.5°C, rainfall 1.78 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain21.86 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.4 °C
Avg max temp30.3 °C
Avg rainfall4.4 mm
Humidity max / min95.2% / 65.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 95.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 65.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Chandatora weather
What is the weather in Chandatora, Bangomunda today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Chandatora the maximum temperature is around 31.07°C and the minimum around 23.77°C, with 4.77 mm of rain expected and humidity near 94.8%.
May it rain in Chandatora today?
Yes — about 4.77 mm of rainfall is expected in Chandatora on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Chandatora on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Chandatora: maximum 30.67°C, minimum 23.5°C, rainfall 1.78 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Chandatora today?
Wind in Chandatora may reach 3.5 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Chandatora?
A total of 21.86 mm of rainfall is expected in Chandatora between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Chandatora forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bangomunda Block, Balangir District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bangomunda block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.