5-Days Weather Forecast of Ahergaon village of Madha block, Solapur district, Maharashtra
Weather in Ahergaon, Madha Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Ahergaon, Madha will have a maximum temperature of 30.76°C and a minimum of 23.26°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.73 mm), humidity around 69.04% and wind up to 9.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.76° / 23.26°C
🌧️ Rain0.73 mm
💧 Humidity69.04%
💨 Wind9.5 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 31.06°C, min 24.76°C, rainfall 0.45 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain10.8 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.6 °C
Avg max temp31.7 °C
Avg rainfall2.2 mm
Humidity max / min70.9% / 40.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 2.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 70.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 40.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Ahergaon weather
What is the weather in Ahergaon, Madha today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Ahergaon the maximum temperature is around 30.76°C and the minimum around 23.26°C, with 0.73 mm of rain expected and humidity near 69.04%.
May it rain in Ahergaon today?
Yes — about 0.73 mm of rainfall is expected in Ahergaon on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Ahergaon on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Ahergaon: maximum 31.06°C, minimum 24.76°C, rainfall 0.45 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Ahergaon today?
Wind in Ahergaon may reach 9.5 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Ahergaon?
A total of 10.8 mm of rainfall is expected in Ahergaon between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Ahergaon forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Madha Block, Solapur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Madha block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.