5-Days Weather Forecast of Mur village of Rajapur block, Ratnagiri district, Maharashtra
Weather in Mur, Rajapur Today (20 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Mur, Rajapur will have a maximum temperature of 35.78°C and a minimum of 24.6°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.11 mm), humidity around 89.82% and wind up to 5.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp35.78° / 24.6°C
🌧️ Rain0.11 mm
💧 Humidity89.82%
💨 Wind5.7 km/h
Next day (21 Oct 2026): max 35.1°C, min 23.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.57 mmexpected between 20 Oct 2026 and 23 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.2 °C
Avg max temp34.3 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min86.4% / 46%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 34.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 86.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 46 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mur weather
What is the weather in Mur, Rajapur today?
Today (20 Oct 2026) in Mur the maximum temperature is around 35.78°C and the minimum around 24.6°C, with 0.11 mm of rain expected and humidity near 89.82%.
May it rain in Mur today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mur on 20 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.11 mm.
What will the weather be in Mur on 21 Oct 2026?
On 21 Oct 2026 in Mur: maximum 35.1°C, minimum 23.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Mur today?
Wind in Mur may reach 5.7 km/h on 20 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mur?
A total of 0.57 mm of rainfall is expected in Mur between 20 Oct 2026 and 23 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Rajapur Block, Ratnagiri District
Choose a gram panchayat in Rajapur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.