5-Days Weather Forecast of Ghosale village of Roha block, Raigad district, Maharashtra

Weather in Ghosale, Roha Today (27 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Ghosale, Roha will have a maximum temperature of 31.1°C and a minimum of 22.64°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 59.26% and wind up to 10.7 km/h.

🌡️ Temp31.1° / 22.64°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity59.26%
💨 Wind10.7 km/h

Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 30.14°C, min 23.64°C, rainfall 0 mm, generally cloudy sky.

5 days total rain0.64 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Partly cloudy
  • 31.1 °CMax temp
  • 22.6 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 59.3 %Humidity
  • 3 /8Cloud
  • 10.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 31.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 59.3% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 40%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 10.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 3.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Cloudy
  • 30.1 °CMax temp
  • 23.6 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 58.7 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 10.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 23.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 58.7% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 40.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 10.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Clear sky
  • 30.8 °CMax temp
  • 26.2 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 74 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 8.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 26.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 74% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 54.4%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 8.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 30 °CMax temp
  • 24.7 °CMin temp
  • 0.6 mmRainfall
  • 80.8 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 9.4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.6 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 24.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 80.8% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 64.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 9.4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Partly cloudy
  • 29.2 °CMax temp
  • 25.2 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 80.8 %Humidity
  • 3 /8Cloud
  • 8.1 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 25.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 80.8% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 66.5%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 8.1 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 3.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp24.5 °C
Avg max temp30.2 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min70.7% / 53.1%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.5 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.2 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 70.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 53.1 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Ghosale weather

What is the weather in Ghosale, Roha today?

Today (27 Oct 2026) in Ghosale the maximum temperature is around 31.1°C and the minimum around 22.64°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 59.26%.

May it rain in Ghosale today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Ghosale on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.

What will the weather be in Ghosale on 28 Oct 2026?

On 28 Oct 2026 in Ghosale: maximum 30.14°C, minimum 23.64°C, rainfall 0 mm, with generally cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Ghosale today?

Wind in Ghosale may reach 10.7 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Ghosale?

A total of 0.64 mm of rainfall is expected in Ghosale between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Ghosale forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.