5-Days Weather Forecast of Tamhanwadi village of Daund block, Pune district, Maharashtra
Weather in Tamhanwadi, Daund Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Tamhanwadi, Daund will have a maximum temperature of 31.59°C and a minimum of 19.5°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 57.61% and wind up to 11.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.59° / 19.5°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity57.61%
💨 Wind11.3 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 31.2°C, min 20.6°C, rainfall 0.22 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain2.36 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.5 °C
Avg max temp30.9 °C
Avg rainfall0.6 mm
Humidity max / min65.2% / 31.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 65.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 31.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Tamhanwadi weather
What is the weather in Tamhanwadi, Daund today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Tamhanwadi the maximum temperature is around 31.59°C and the minimum around 19.5°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 57.61%.
May it rain in Tamhanwadi today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Tamhanwadi on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Tamhanwadi on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Tamhanwadi: maximum 31.2°C, minimum 20.6°C, rainfall 0.22 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Tamhanwadi today?
Wind in Tamhanwadi may reach 11.3 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Tamhanwadi?
A total of 2.36 mm of rainfall is expected in Tamhanwadi between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Tamhanwadi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Daund Block, Pune District
Choose a gram panchayat in Daund block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.