5-Days Weather Forecast of Shrirampur( Shindewadi) village of Sinnar block, Nashik district, Maharashtra
Weather in Shrirampur( Shindewadi), Sinnar Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Shrirampur( Shindewadi), Sinnar will have a maximum temperature of 32.57°C and a minimum of 23.37°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 62.88% and wind up to 13 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.57° / 23.37°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity62.88%
💨 Wind13 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 30.9°C, min 21.4°C, rainfall 0.3 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain1.93 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.3 °C
Avg max temp31 °C
Avg rainfall0.4 mm
Humidity max / min72.8% / 38.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 72.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 38.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Shrirampur( Shindewadi) weather
What is the weather in Shrirampur( Shindewadi), Sinnar today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Shrirampur( Shindewadi) the maximum temperature is around 32.57°C and the minimum around 23.37°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 62.88%.
May it rain in Shrirampur( Shindewadi) today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Shrirampur( Shindewadi) on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Shrirampur( Shindewadi) on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Shrirampur( Shindewadi): maximum 30.9°C, minimum 21.4°C, rainfall 0.3 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Shrirampur( Shindewadi) today?
Wind in Shrirampur( Shindewadi) may reach 13 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Shrirampur( Shindewadi)?
A total of 1.93 mm of rainfall is expected in Shrirampur( Shindewadi) between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Shrirampur( Shindewadi) forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Sinnar Block, Nashik District
Choose a gram panchayat in Sinnar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.