5-Days Weather Forecast of Kajwade village of Malegaon block, Nashik district, Maharashtra
Weather in Kajwade, Malegaon Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kajwade, Malegaon will have a maximum temperature of 30.09°C and a minimum of 21.59°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 47.49% and wind up to 11.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.09° / 21.59°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity47.49%
💨 Wind11.7 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 31.8°C, min 22.2°C, rainfall 0.84 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain2.53 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22 °C
Avg max temp31 °C
Avg rainfall0.6 mm
Humidity max / min65.9% / 35.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 65.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 35.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kajwade weather
What is the weather in Kajwade, Malegaon today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Kajwade the maximum temperature is around 30.09°C and the minimum around 21.59°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 47.49%.
May it rain in Kajwade today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Kajwade on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Kajwade on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Kajwade: maximum 31.8°C, minimum 22.2°C, rainfall 0.84 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Kajwade today?
Wind in Kajwade may reach 11.7 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kajwade?
A total of 2.53 mm of rainfall is expected in Kajwade between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kajwade forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Malegaon Block, Nashik District
Choose a gram panchayat in Malegaon block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.