5-Days Weather Forecast of Patgowari village of Ramtek block, Nagpur district, Maharashtra
Weather in Patgowari, Ramtek Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Patgowari, Ramtek will have a maximum temperature of 32.7°C and a minimum of 23.5°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 55.71% and wind up to 12.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.7° / 23.5°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity55.71%
💨 Wind12.6 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 28.2°C, min 21.6°C, rainfall 5.56 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain12.46 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.7 °C
Avg max temp28 °C
Avg rainfall3.1 mm
Humidity max / min78.4% / 53.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 78.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 53.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Patgowari weather
What is the weather in Patgowari, Ramtek today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Patgowari the maximum temperature is around 32.7°C and the minimum around 23.5°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 55.71%.
May it rain in Patgowari today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Patgowari on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Patgowari on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Patgowari: maximum 28.2°C, minimum 21.6°C, rainfall 5.56 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Patgowari today?
Wind in Patgowari may reach 12.6 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Patgowari?
A total of 12.46 mm of rainfall is expected in Patgowari between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Patgowari forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ramtek Block, Nagpur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ramtek block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.