5-Days Weather Forecast of Esapur(nave) village of Kuhi block, Nagpur district, Maharashtra
Weather in Esapur(nave), Kuhi Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Esapur(nave), Kuhi will have a maximum temperature of 25.04°C and a minimum of 19.84°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.19 mm), humidity around 80.38% and wind up to 18.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp25.04° / 19.84°C
🌧️ Rain1.19 mm
💧 Humidity80.38%
💨 Wind18.5 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 23.4°C, min 20.84°C, rainfall 2.45 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain5.58 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.7 °C
Avg max temp27.8 °C
Avg rainfall1.1 mm
Humidity max / min88.5% / 63%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 88.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 63 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Esapur(nave) weather
What is the weather in Esapur(nave), Kuhi today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Esapur(nave) the maximum temperature is around 25.04°C and the minimum around 19.84°C, with 1.19 mm of rain expected and humidity near 80.38%.
May it rain in Esapur(nave) today?
Yes — about 1.19 mm of rainfall is expected in Esapur(nave) on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Esapur(nave) on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Esapur(nave): maximum 23.4°C, minimum 20.84°C, rainfall 2.45 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Esapur(nave) today?
Wind in Esapur(nave) may reach 18.5 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Esapur(nave)?
A total of 5.58 mm of rainfall is expected in Esapur(nave) between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Esapur(nave) forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kuhi Block, Nagpur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kuhi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.