5-Days Weather Forecast of Mitharwadi village of Panhala block, Kolhapur district, Maharashtra
Weather in Mitharwadi, Panhala Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Mitharwadi, Panhala will have a maximum temperature of 30.2°C and a minimum of 20.6°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 63.63% and wind up to 8.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.2° / 20.6°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity63.63%
💨 Wind8.1 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 28.2°C, min 18.9°C, rainfall 0.62 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.9 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.5 °C
Avg max temp29 °C
Avg rainfall0.3 mm
Humidity max / min79.9% / 46.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 79.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 46.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mitharwadi weather
What is the weather in Mitharwadi, Panhala today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Mitharwadi the maximum temperature is around 30.2°C and the minimum around 20.6°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 63.63%.
May it rain in Mitharwadi today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mitharwadi on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Mitharwadi on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Mitharwadi: maximum 28.2°C, minimum 18.9°C, rainfall 0.62 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Mitharwadi today?
Wind in Mitharwadi may reach 8.1 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mitharwadi?
A total of 0.9 mm of rainfall is expected in Mitharwadi between 28 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mitharwadi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Panhala Block, Kolhapur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Panhala block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.