5-Days Weather Forecast of Nagulwahi village of Etapalli block, Gadchiroli district, Maharashtra

Weather in Nagulwahi, Etapalli Today (28 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Nagulwahi, Etapalli will have a maximum temperature of 22.7°C and a minimum of 18.31°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (7.23 mm), humidity around 93.43% and wind up to 15.2 km/h.

🌡️ Temp22.7° / 18.31°C
🌧️ Rain7.23 mm
💧 Humidity93.43%
💨 Wind15.2 km/h

Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 24.2°C, min 21.2°C, rainfall 5.23 mm, generally cloudy sky.

5 days total rain14.87 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Rain likely
  • 22.7 °CMax temp
  • 18.3 °CMin temp
  • 7.2 mmRainfall
  • 93.4 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 15.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 7.2 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 22.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 18.3 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 93.4% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 73.2%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 15.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Rain likely
  • 24.2 °CMax temp
  • 21.2 °CMin temp
  • 5.2 mmRainfall
  • 97.9 %Humidity
  • 7 /8Cloud
  • 7.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 5.2 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 24.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 88.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 7.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 7.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 29 °CMax temp
  • 22 °CMin temp
  • 1.6 mmRainfall
  • 97.9 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 4.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.6 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 29 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 66.9%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 30.2 °CMax temp
  • 22.2 °CMin temp
  • 0.8 mmRainfall
  • 97.5 %Humidity
  • 7 /8Cloud
  • 4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.8 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97.5% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 59.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 7.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp20.9 °C
Avg max temp26.5 °C
Avg rainfall3.7 mm
Humidity max / min96.7% / 71.9%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.9 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.5 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3.7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 96.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 71.9 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Nagulwahi weather

What is the weather in Nagulwahi, Etapalli today?

Today (28 Oct 2026) in Nagulwahi the maximum temperature is around 22.7°C and the minimum around 18.31°C, with 7.23 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.43%.

May it rain in Nagulwahi today?

Yes — about 7.23 mm of rainfall is expected in Nagulwahi on 28 Oct 2026.

What will the weather be in Nagulwahi on 29 Oct 2026?

On 29 Oct 2026 in Nagulwahi: maximum 24.2°C, minimum 21.2°C, rainfall 5.23 mm, with generally cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Nagulwahi today?

Wind in Nagulwahi may reach 15.2 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Nagulwahi?

A total of 14.87 mm of rainfall is expected in Nagulwahi between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Nagulwahi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.

Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Etapalli Block, Gadchiroli District

Choose a gram panchayat in Etapalli block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.