5-Days Weather Forecast of Kemara village of Pombhurna block, Chandrapur district, Maharashtra
Weather in Kemara, Pombhurna Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kemara, Pombhurna will have a maximum temperature of 22.4°C and a minimum of 18.32°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (3.14 mm), humidity around 95.06% and wind up to 10 km/h.
🌡️ Temp22.4° / 18.32°C
🌧️ Rain3.14 mm
💧 Humidity95.06%
💨 Wind10 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 29.1°C, min 22.1°C, rainfall 0.55 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain4.69 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.5 °C
Avg max temp29 °C
Avg rainfall1.2 mm
Humidity max / min93.8% / 63.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 63.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kemara weather
What is the weather in Kemara, Pombhurna today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Kemara the maximum temperature is around 22.4°C and the minimum around 18.32°C, with 3.14 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.06%.
May it rain in Kemara today?
Yes — about 3.14 mm of rainfall is expected in Kemara on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Kemara on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Kemara: maximum 29.1°C, minimum 22.1°C, rainfall 0.55 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kemara today?
Wind in Kemara may reach 10 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kemara?
A total of 4.69 mm of rainfall is expected in Kemara between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kemara forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Pombhurna Block, Chandrapur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Pombhurna block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.