5-Days Weather Forecast of Sonapur village of Chikhaldara block, Amravati district, Maharashtra
Weather in Sonapur, Chikhaldara Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Sonapur, Chikhaldara will have a maximum temperature of 27.7°C and a minimum of 20.18°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.13 mm), humidity around 76.54% and wind up to 10.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.7° / 20.18°C
🌧️ Rain1.13 mm
💧 Humidity76.54%
💨 Wind10.8 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 24.88°C, min 21.4°C, rainfall 1.41 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain4.17 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.1 °C
Avg max temp28 °C
Avg rainfall0.8 mm
Humidity max / min84.9% / 55%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 84.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 55 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sonapur weather
What is the weather in Sonapur, Chikhaldara today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Sonapur the maximum temperature is around 27.7°C and the minimum around 20.18°C, with 1.13 mm of rain expected and humidity near 76.54%.
May it rain in Sonapur today?
Yes — about 1.13 mm of rainfall is expected in Sonapur on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Sonapur on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Sonapur: maximum 24.88°C, minimum 21.4°C, rainfall 1.41 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Sonapur today?
Wind in Sonapur may reach 10.8 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sonapur?
A total of 4.17 mm of rainfall is expected in Sonapur between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sonapur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Chikhaldara Block, Amravati District
Choose a gram panchayat in Chikhaldara block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.