5-Days Weather Forecast of Aabupur Kucholi village of Basoda block, Vidisha district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Aabupur Kucholi, Basoda Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Aabupur Kucholi, Basoda will have a maximum temperature of 32.38°C and a minimum of 21.18°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 50.82% and wind up to 14.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.38° / 21.18°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity50.82%
💨 Wind14.2 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 31.68°C, min 21.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain2.43 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.8 °C
Avg max temp28 °C
Avg rainfall0.5 mm
Humidity max / min77.1% / 50.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 77.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 50.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Aabupur Kucholi weather
What is the weather in Aabupur Kucholi, Basoda today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Aabupur Kucholi the maximum temperature is around 32.38°C and the minimum around 21.18°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 50.82%.
May it rain in Aabupur Kucholi today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Aabupur Kucholi on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Aabupur Kucholi on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Aabupur Kucholi: maximum 31.68°C, minimum 21.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Aabupur Kucholi today?
Wind in Aabupur Kucholi may reach 14.2 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Aabupur Kucholi?
A total of 2.43 mm of rainfall is expected in Aabupur Kucholi between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Aabupur Kucholi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Basoda Block, Vidisha District
Choose a gram panchayat in Basoda block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.