5-Days Weather Forecast of Uchehra village of Karkeli block, Umaria district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Uchehra, Karkeli Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Uchehra, Karkeli will have a maximum temperature of 22.37°C and a minimum of 17.07°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.17 mm), humidity around 96.85% and wind up to 4.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp22.37° / 17.07°C
🌧️ Rain0.17 mm
💧 Humidity96.85%
💨 Wind4.8 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 27°C, min 18.4°C, rainfall 0.17 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain5.19 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp18.4 °C
Avg max temp26.4 °C
Avg rainfall1.3 mm
Humidity max / min94.9% / 63%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 18.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 63 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Uchehra weather
What is the weather in Uchehra, Karkeli today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Uchehra the maximum temperature is around 22.37°C and the minimum around 17.07°C, with 0.17 mm of rain expected and humidity near 96.85%.
May it rain in Uchehra today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Uchehra on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.17 mm.
What will the weather be in Uchehra on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Uchehra: maximum 27°C, minimum 18.4°C, rainfall 0.17 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Uchehra today?
Wind in Uchehra may reach 4.8 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Uchehra?
A total of 5.19 mm of rainfall is expected in Uchehra between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Uchehra forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Karkeli Block, Umaria District
Choose a gram panchayat in Karkeli block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.