5-Days Weather Forecast of Badkhara 740 village of Rampur Naikin block, Sidhi district, Madhya Pradesh

Weather in Badkhara 740, Rampur Naikin Today (01 Nov 2026)

Today the weather in Badkhara 740, Rampur Naikin will have a maximum temperature of 25.65°C and a minimum of 19.05°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.12 mm), humidity around 92.05% and wind up to 3.4 km/h.

🌡️ Temp25.65° / 19.05°C
🌧️ Rain0.12 mm
💧 Humidity92.05%
💨 Wind3.4 km/h

Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 28.6°C, min 20.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.

5 days total rain0.12 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Partly cloudy
  • 25.7 °CMax temp
  • 19.1 °CMin temp
  • 0.1 mmRainfall
  • 92.1 %Humidity
  • 3 /8Cloud
  • 3.4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 25.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 92.1% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 61.2%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 3.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Mainly clear
  • 28.6 °CMax temp
  • 20.9 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 91.2 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 3.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 28.6 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.9 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 91.2% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 50.5%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Partly cloudy
  • 29.4 °CMax temp
  • 20.6 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 87.3 %Humidity
  • 3 /8Cloud
  • 3.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 87.3% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 43.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 3.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Clear sky
  • 30.6 °CMax temp
  • 18.3 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 76.9 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 4.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.6 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 18.3 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 76.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 30.7%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp19.7 °C
Avg max temp28.6 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min86.9% / 46.4%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.7 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.6 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 86.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 46.4 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Badkhara 740 weather

What is the weather in Badkhara 740, Rampur Naikin today?

Today (01 Nov 2026) in Badkhara 740 the maximum temperature is around 25.65°C and the minimum around 19.05°C, with 0.12 mm of rain expected and humidity near 92.05%.

May it rain in Badkhara 740 today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Badkhara 740 on 01 Nov 2026; the forecast shows 0.12 mm.

What will the weather be in Badkhara 740 on 02 Nov 2026?

On 02 Nov 2026 in Badkhara 740: maximum 28.6°C, minimum 20.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.

What is the wind speed in Badkhara 740 today?

Wind in Badkhara 740 may reach 3.4 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Badkhara 740?

A total of 0.12 mm of rainfall is expected in Badkhara 740 between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Badkhara 740 forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.