5-Days Weather Forecast of Badkhara 740 village of Rampur Naikin block, Sidhi district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Badkhara 740, Rampur Naikin Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Badkhara 740, Rampur Naikin will have a maximum temperature of 25.65°C and a minimum of 19.05°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.12 mm), humidity around 92.05% and wind up to 3.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp25.65° / 19.05°C
🌧️ Rain0.12 mm
💧 Humidity92.05%
💨 Wind3.4 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 28.6°C, min 20.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.12 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.7 °C
Avg max temp28.6 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min86.9% / 46.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 86.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 46.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Badkhara 740 weather
What is the weather in Badkhara 740, Rampur Naikin today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Badkhara 740 the maximum temperature is around 25.65°C and the minimum around 19.05°C, with 0.12 mm of rain expected and humidity near 92.05%.
May it rain in Badkhara 740 today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Badkhara 740 on 01 Nov 2026; the forecast shows 0.12 mm.
What will the weather be in Badkhara 740 on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Badkhara 740: maximum 28.6°C, minimum 20.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Badkhara 740 today?
Wind in Badkhara 740 may reach 3.4 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Badkhara 740?
A total of 0.12 mm of rainfall is expected in Badkhara 740 between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Badkhara 740 forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Rampur Naikin Block, Sidhi District
Choose a gram panchayat in Rampur Naikin block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.