5-Days Weather Forecast of Saji village of Banda block, Sagar district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Saji, Banda Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Saji, Banda will have a maximum temperature of 26.29°C and a minimum of 18.79°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.17 mm), humidity around 72.46% and wind up to 11.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp26.29° / 18.79°C
🌧️ Rain0.17 mm
💧 Humidity72.46%
💨 Wind11.5 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 25.8°C, min 20.2°C, rainfall 3.13 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain5.48 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.5 °C
Avg max temp24.9 °C
Avg rainfall1.4 mm
Humidity max / min87.5% / 63.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 24.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 87.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 63.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Saji weather
What is the weather in Saji, Banda today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Saji the maximum temperature is around 26.29°C and the minimum around 18.79°C, with 0.17 mm of rain expected and humidity near 72.46%.
May it rain in Saji today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Saji on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.17 mm.
What will the weather be in Saji on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Saji: maximum 25.8°C, minimum 20.2°C, rainfall 3.13 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Saji today?
Wind in Saji may reach 11.5 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Saji?
A total of 5.48 mm of rainfall is expected in Saji between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Saji forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Banda Block, Sagar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Banda block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.