5-Days Weather Forecast of Bharkachha Kalan village of Badi block, Raisen district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Bharkachha Kalan, Badi Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Bharkachha Kalan, Badi will have a maximum temperature of 28.1°C and a minimum of 16.92°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 55.54% and wind up to 12 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.1° / 16.92°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity55.54%
💨 Wind12 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 26.42°C, min 18.92°C, rainfall 0.2 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.7 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.8 °C
Avg max temp27.3 °C
Avg rainfall0.3 mm
Humidity max / min80% / 51.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 80 %, and a minimum averaging around 51.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bharkachha Kalan weather
What is the weather in Bharkachha Kalan, Badi today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Bharkachha Kalan the maximum temperature is around 28.1°C and the minimum around 16.92°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 55.54%.
May it rain in Bharkachha Kalan today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Bharkachha Kalan on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Bharkachha Kalan on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Bharkachha Kalan: maximum 26.42°C, minimum 18.92°C, rainfall 0.2 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Bharkachha Kalan today?
Wind in Bharkachha Kalan may reach 12 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bharkachha Kalan?
A total of 1.7 mm of rainfall is expected in Bharkachha Kalan between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bharkachha Kalan forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Badi Block, Raisen District
Choose a gram panchayat in Badi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.