5-Days Weather Forecast of Majhagawan village of Sihora block, Jabalpur district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Majhagawan, Sihora Today (26 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Majhagawan, Sihora will have a maximum temperature of 29.41°C and a minimum of 16.81°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 60.65% and wind up to 8.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.41° / 16.81°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity60.65%
💨 Wind8.1 km/h
Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 28.61°C, min 20.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain37.14 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.3 °C
Avg max temp26.1 °C
Avg rainfall7.4 mm
Humidity max / min79.4% / 57.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 79.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 57.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Majhagawan weather
What is the weather in Majhagawan, Sihora today?
Today (26 Oct 2026) in Majhagawan the maximum temperature is around 29.41°C and the minimum around 16.81°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 60.65%.
May it rain in Majhagawan today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Majhagawan on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Majhagawan on 27 Oct 2026?
On 27 Oct 2026 in Majhagawan: maximum 28.61°C, minimum 20.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Majhagawan today?
Wind in Majhagawan may reach 8.1 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Majhagawan?
A total of 37.14 mm of rainfall is expected in Majhagawan between 26 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Majhagawan forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Sihora Block, Jabalpur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Sihora block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.