5-Days Weather Forecast of Pathapanihar village of Dabra block, Gwalior district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Pathapanihar, Dabra Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Pathapanihar, Dabra will have a maximum temperature of 27.9°C and a minimum of 19.4°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2.55 mm), humidity around 83.21% and wind up to 14.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.9° / 19.4°C
🌧️ Rain2.55 mm
💧 Humidity83.21%
💨 Wind14.9 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 23.1°C, min 21°C, rainfall 3.88 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain7.07 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.3 °C
Avg max temp25.9 °C
Avg rainfall1.8 mm
Humidity max / min91.2% / 63%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 91.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 63 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Pathapanihar weather
What is the weather in Pathapanihar, Dabra today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Pathapanihar the maximum temperature is around 27.9°C and the minimum around 19.4°C, with 2.55 mm of rain expected and humidity near 83.21%.
May it rain in Pathapanihar today?
Yes — about 2.55 mm of rainfall is expected in Pathapanihar on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Pathapanihar on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Pathapanihar: maximum 23.1°C, minimum 21°C, rainfall 3.88 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Pathapanihar today?
Wind in Pathapanihar may reach 14.9 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Pathapanihar?
A total of 7.07 mm of rainfall is expected in Pathapanihar between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Pathapanihar forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Dabra Block, Gwalior District
Choose a gram panchayat in Dabra block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.