5-Days Weather Forecast of Sarekha village of Paraswada block, Balaghat district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Sarekha, Paraswada Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Sarekha, Paraswada will have a maximum temperature of 24.65°C and a minimum of 19.95°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (4.09 mm), humidity around 84.02% and wind up to 11.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp24.65° / 19.95°C
🌧️ Rain4.09 mm
💧 Humidity84.02%
💨 Wind11.6 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 21.8°C, min 19.2°C, rainfall 14.15 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain20.77 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.3 °C
Avg max temp24.2 °C
Avg rainfall5.2 mm
Humidity max / min94.3% / 76.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 24.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 76.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sarekha weather
What is the weather in Sarekha, Paraswada today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Sarekha the maximum temperature is around 24.65°C and the minimum around 19.95°C, with 4.09 mm of rain expected and humidity near 84.02%.
May it rain in Sarekha today?
Yes — about 4.09 mm of rainfall is expected in Sarekha on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Sarekha on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Sarekha: maximum 21.8°C, minimum 19.2°C, rainfall 14.15 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Sarekha today?
Wind in Sarekha may reach 11.6 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sarekha?
A total of 20.77 mm of rainfall is expected in Sarekha between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sarekha forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Paraswada Block, Balaghat District
Choose a gram panchayat in Paraswada block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.