5-Days Weather Forecast of Jhaital village of Jaithari block, Alirajpur district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Jhaital, Jaithari Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Jhaital, Jaithari will have a maximum temperature of 23.95°C and a minimum of 18.95°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (23.15 mm), humidity around 95.09% and wind up to 11.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp23.95° / 18.95°C
🌧️ Rain23.15 mm
💧 Humidity95.09%
💨 Wind11.3 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 20.2°C, min 19.5°C, rainfall 69.01 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain98.3 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.2 °C
Avg max temp23.6 °C
Avg rainfall24.6 mm
Humidity max / min96.7% / 80%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 23.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 24.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 96.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 80 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Jhaital weather
What is the weather in Jhaital, Jaithari today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Jhaital the maximum temperature is around 23.95°C and the minimum around 18.95°C, with 23.15 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.09%.
May it rain in Jhaital today?
Yes — about 23.15 mm of rainfall is expected in Jhaital on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Jhaital on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Jhaital: maximum 20.2°C, minimum 19.5°C, rainfall 69.01 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Jhaital today?
Wind in Jhaital may reach 11.3 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Jhaital?
A total of 98.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Jhaital between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Jhaital forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Jaithari Block, Alirajpur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Jaithari block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.