5-Days Weather Forecast of Tavanur village of Ponnani block, Malappuram district, Kerala
Weather in Tavanur, Ponnani Today (14 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Tavanur, Ponnani will have a maximum temperature of 29.37°C and a minimum of 25.97°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.31 mm), humidity around 84.29% and wind up to 8.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.37° / 25.97°C
🌧️ Rain1.31 mm
💧 Humidity84.29%
💨 Wind8.4 km/h
Next day (15 Oct 2026): max 30.4°C, min 26.7°C, rainfall 7.6 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain34.41 mmexpected between 14 Oct 2026 and 17 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp26.3 °C
Avg max temp29.7 °C
Avg rainfall8.6 mm
Humidity max / min87.2% / 72.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 26.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 87.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 72.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Tavanur weather
What is the weather in Tavanur, Ponnani today?
Today (14 Oct 2026) in Tavanur the maximum temperature is around 29.37°C and the minimum around 25.97°C, with 1.31 mm of rain expected and humidity near 84.29%.
May it rain in Tavanur today?
Yes — about 1.31 mm of rainfall is expected in Tavanur on 14 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Tavanur on 15 Oct 2026?
On 15 Oct 2026 in Tavanur: maximum 30.4°C, minimum 26.7°C, rainfall 7.6 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Tavanur today?
Wind in Tavanur may reach 8.4 km/h on 14 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Tavanur?
A total of 34.41 mm of rainfall is expected in Tavanur between 14 Oct 2026 and 17 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Tavanur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ponnani Block, Malappuram District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ponnani block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.