5-Days Weather Forecast of Kabbur village of Haveri block, Haveri district, Karnataka
Weather in Kabbur, Haveri Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Kabbur, Haveri will have a maximum temperature of 29.77°C and a minimum of 22.97°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1 mm), humidity around 85.08% and wind up to 6.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.77° / 22.97°C
🌧️ Rain1 mm
💧 Humidity85.08%
💨 Wind6.1 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 29.6°C, min 21.9°C, rainfall 13.57 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain37.89 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.2 °C
Avg max temp28.9 °C
Avg rainfall9.5 mm
Humidity max / min91.8% / 58.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 9.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 91.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 58.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kabbur weather
What is the weather in Kabbur, Haveri today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Kabbur the maximum temperature is around 29.77°C and the minimum around 22.97°C, with 1 mm of rain expected and humidity near 85.08%.
May it rain in Kabbur today?
Yes — about 1 mm of rainfall is expected in Kabbur on 01 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in Kabbur on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Kabbur: maximum 29.6°C, minimum 21.9°C, rainfall 13.57 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kabbur today?
Wind in Kabbur may reach 6.1 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kabbur?
A total of 37.89 mm of rainfall is expected in Kabbur between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kabbur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Haveri Block, Haveri District
Choose a gram panchayat in Haveri block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.