5-Days Weather Forecast of Tilavalli village of Hanagal block, Haveri district, Karnataka
Weather in Tilavalli, Hanagal Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Tilavalli, Hanagal will have a maximum temperature of 29.85°C and a minimum of 19.35°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 94.06% and wind up to 10.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.85° / 19.35°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity94.06%
💨 Wind10.7 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 29.1°C, min 18.1°C, rainfall 0.22 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.73 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.8 °C
Avg max temp30.1 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min94.5% / 44%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 44 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Tilavalli weather
What is the weather in Tilavalli, Hanagal today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Tilavalli the maximum temperature is around 29.85°C and the minimum around 19.35°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 94.06%.
May it rain in Tilavalli today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Tilavalli on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Tilavalli on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Tilavalli: maximum 29.1°C, minimum 18.1°C, rainfall 0.22 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Tilavalli today?
Wind in Tilavalli may reach 10.7 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Tilavalli?
A total of 0.73 mm of rainfall is expected in Tilavalli between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Tilavalli forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Hanagal Block, Haveri District
Choose a gram panchayat in Hanagal block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.