5-Days Weather Forecast of Honnutagi village of Vijayapura block, Bijapur district, Karnataka
Weather in Honnutagi, Vijayapura Today (20 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Honnutagi, Vijayapura will have a maximum temperature of 32.4°C and a minimum of 24.7°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.11 mm), humidity around 57.17% and wind up to 14.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.4° / 24.7°C
🌧️ Rain0.11 mm
💧 Humidity57.17%
💨 Wind14.6 km/h
Next day (21 Oct 2026): max 34.1°C, min 24.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.22 mmexpected between 20 Oct 2026 and 23 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.4 °C
Avg max temp33.3 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min63.4% / 30.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 63.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 30.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Honnutagi weather
What is the weather in Honnutagi, Vijayapura today?
Today (20 Oct 2026) in Honnutagi the maximum temperature is around 32.4°C and the minimum around 24.7°C, with 0.11 mm of rain expected and humidity near 57.17%.
May it rain in Honnutagi today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Honnutagi on 20 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.11 mm.
What will the weather be in Honnutagi on 21 Oct 2026?
On 21 Oct 2026 in Honnutagi: maximum 34.1°C, minimum 24.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Honnutagi today?
Wind in Honnutagi may reach 14.6 km/h on 20 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Honnutagi?
A total of 0.22 mm of rainfall is expected in Honnutagi between 20 Oct 2026 and 23 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Honnutagi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Vijayapura Block, Bijapur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Vijayapura block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.