5-Days Weather Forecast of D.shigihalli village of Kittur block, Belagavi district, Karnataka
Weather in D.shigihalli, Kittur Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in D.shigihalli, Kittur will have a maximum temperature of 28.02°C and a minimum of 18.4°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.73 mm), humidity around 90.62% and wind up to 9.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.02° / 18.4°C
🌧️ Rain0.73 mm
💧 Humidity90.62%
💨 Wind9.2 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 29.1°C, min 19.1°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain1.52 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20 °C
Avg max temp29.6 °C
Avg rainfall0.4 mm
Humidity max / min90.5% / 44.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 44.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about D.shigihalli weather
What is the weather in D.shigihalli, Kittur today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in D.shigihalli the maximum temperature is around 28.02°C and the minimum around 18.4°C, with 0.73 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.62%.
May it rain in D.shigihalli today?
Yes — about 0.73 mm of rainfall is expected in D.shigihalli on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in D.shigihalli on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in D.shigihalli: maximum 29.1°C, minimum 19.1°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in D.shigihalli today?
Wind in D.shigihalli may reach 9.2 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in D.shigihalli?
A total of 1.52 mm of rainfall is expected in D.shigihalli between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The D.shigihalli forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kittur Block, Belagavi District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kittur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.