5-Days Weather Forecast of Kenchanagudda village of Siruguppa block, Ballary district, Karnataka
Weather in Kenchanagudda, Siruguppa Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kenchanagudda, Siruguppa will have a maximum temperature of 31.68°C and a minimum of 21.98°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.16 mm), humidity around 69.99% and wind up to 11.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.68° / 21.98°C
🌧️ Rain0.16 mm
💧 Humidity69.99%
💨 Wind11.7 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 31.8°C, min 23.2°C, rainfall 0.49 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.65 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.2 °C
Avg max temp32.9 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min70.8% / 33.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 70.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 33.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kenchanagudda weather
What is the weather in Kenchanagudda, Siruguppa today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Kenchanagudda the maximum temperature is around 31.68°C and the minimum around 21.98°C, with 0.16 mm of rain expected and humidity near 69.99%.
May it rain in Kenchanagudda today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Kenchanagudda on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.16 mm.
What will the weather be in Kenchanagudda on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Kenchanagudda: maximum 31.8°C, minimum 23.2°C, rainfall 0.49 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kenchanagudda today?
Wind in Kenchanagudda may reach 11.7 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kenchanagudda?
A total of 0.65 mm of rainfall is expected in Kenchanagudda between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kenchanagudda forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Siruguppa Block, Ballary District
Choose a gram panchayat in Siruguppa block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.