5-Days Weather Forecast of Kandagal village of Ilkal block, Bagalkote district, Karnataka
Weather in Kandagal, Ilkal Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kandagal, Ilkal will have a maximum temperature of 30.55°C and a minimum of 21.85°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.14 mm), humidity around 70.06% and wind up to 15.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.55° / 21.85°C
🌧️ Rain0.14 mm
💧 Humidity70.06%
💨 Wind15.6 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 30.8°C, min 22.2°C, rainfall 0.95 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.28 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.6 °C
Avg max temp31.4 °C
Avg rainfall0.3 mm
Humidity max / min72.3% / 35.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 72.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 35.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kandagal weather
What is the weather in Kandagal, Ilkal today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Kandagal the maximum temperature is around 30.55°C and the minimum around 21.85°C, with 0.14 mm of rain expected and humidity near 70.06%.
May it rain in Kandagal today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Kandagal on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.14 mm.
What will the weather be in Kandagal on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Kandagal: maximum 30.8°C, minimum 22.2°C, rainfall 0.95 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kandagal today?
Wind in Kandagal may reach 15.6 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kandagal?
A total of 1.28 mm of rainfall is expected in Kandagal between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kandagal forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ilkal Block, Bagalkote District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ilkal block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.