5-Days Weather Forecast of Katageri village of Guledagudda block, Bagalkote district, Karnataka
Weather in Katageri, Guledagudda Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Katageri, Guledagudda will have a maximum temperature of 32.86°C and a minimum of 20.66°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 47.57% and wind up to 16 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.86° / 20.66°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity47.57%
💨 Wind16 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 32.16°C, min 22.66°C, rainfall 0.11 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.59 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.9 °C
Avg max temp32.2 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min65.6% / 30.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 65.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 30.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Katageri weather
What is the weather in Katageri, Guledagudda today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Katageri the maximum temperature is around 32.86°C and the minimum around 20.66°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 47.57%.
May it rain in Katageri today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Katageri on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Katageri on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Katageri: maximum 32.16°C, minimum 22.66°C, rainfall 0.11 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Katageri today?
Wind in Katageri may reach 16 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Katageri?
A total of 0.59 mm of rainfall is expected in Katageri between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Katageri forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Guledagudda Block, Bagalkote District
Choose a gram panchayat in Guledagudda block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.