5-Days Weather Forecast of Gopinathpur village of Chakradharpur block, West Singhbhum district, Jharkhand

Weather in Gopinathpur, Chakradharpur Today (29 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Gopinathpur, Chakradharpur will have a maximum temperature of 22.48°C and a minimum of 20.58°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (10.49 mm), humidity around 97.21% and wind up to 11.4 km/h.

🌡️ Temp22.48° / 20.58°C
🌧️ Rain10.49 mm
💧 Humidity97.21%
💨 Wind11.4 km/h

Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 27.1°C, min 22.1°C, rainfall 9.03 mm, partly cloudy sky.

5 days total rain25.73 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Rain likely
  • 22.5 °CMax temp
  • 20.6 °CMin temp
  • 10.5 mmRainfall
  • 97.2 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 11.4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 10.5 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 22.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97.2% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 85.8%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 11.4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Rain likely
  • 27.1 °CMax temp
  • 22.1 °CMin temp
  • 9 mmRainfall
  • 97.1 %Humidity
  • 4 /8Cloud
  • 7.8 km/hWind

Rainfall: 9 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97.1% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 75.9%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 7.8 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 4.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 28.7 °CMax temp
  • 22.7 °CMin temp
  • 1.2 mmRainfall
  • 97.2 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 3.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.2 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 28.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 97.2% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 68.5%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Rain likely
  • 28.7 °CMax temp
  • 23.2 °CMin temp
  • 5 mmRainfall
  • 94.1 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 3.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 5 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 28.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 23.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 94.1% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 68.2%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp22.1 °C
Avg max temp26.7 °C
Avg rainfall6.4 mm
Humidity max / min96.4% / 74.6%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.1 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.7 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 6.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 96.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 74.6 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Gopinathpur weather

What is the weather in Gopinathpur, Chakradharpur today?

Today (29 Oct 2026) in Gopinathpur the maximum temperature is around 22.48°C and the minimum around 20.58°C, with 10.49 mm of rain expected and humidity near 97.21%.

May it rain in Gopinathpur today?

Yes — about 10.49 mm of rainfall is expected in Gopinathpur on 29 Oct 2026.

What will the weather be in Gopinathpur on 30 Oct 2026?

On 30 Oct 2026 in Gopinathpur: maximum 27.1°C, minimum 22.1°C, rainfall 9.03 mm, with partly cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Gopinathpur today?

Wind in Gopinathpur may reach 11.4 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Gopinathpur?

A total of 25.73 mm of rainfall is expected in Gopinathpur between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Gopinathpur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.

Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Chakradharpur Block, West Singhbhum District

Choose a gram panchayat in Chakradharpur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.